Barnstaple & District Men's Skittles League

Division One Fixtures

 

2023 - 2024 Fixtures

Division One

Sep-04 Alan Smith Man for Man.

Sep-11 Charles Lewis Front Pin Captains Cup Dec-18

Sep-18 Return Matches Jan-08

8.00 Loxhore v Goodly Knights 8.15

7.15 Bogeymen v Kneaders Pairs 8.00

8.30 Fox Boys v Goodleigh Perishers 7.15

7.15 Goodleigh Lads v Ringers 8.15

8.15 Barn Bombers v Plough Pullers 7.15

7.15 S&T v Exeter Bibbers 8.30

Sep-25 Return Matches Jan-15

8.00 Loxhore v Bogeymen 7.15

8.15 Goodly Knights v S&T 7.15

7.15 Plough Pullers v Exeter Bibbers 8.30

8.15 Ringers v Barn Bombers 8.15

7.15 Goodleigh Perishers v Goodleigh Lads 7.15

8.00 Kneaders Pairs v Fox Boys 8.30

Oct-02 Return Matches Jan-22

7.15 Bogeymen v Goodly Knights 8.15

8.30 Foxboys v Loxhore 8.00

7.15 Goodleigh Lads v Kneaders Pairs 8.00

8.15 Barn Bombers v Goodleigh Perishers 7.15

8.30 Exeter Bibbers v Ringers 8.15

7.15 S&T v Plough Pullers 7.15

Oct-09

Presidents Cup Round 1

Oct-16 Return Matches Jan-29

8.00pm Loxhore v Goodleigh Lads 7.15

8.15 Goodly Knights v Fox Boys 8.30

7.15 Bogeymen v S&T 7.15

8.15 Ringers v Plough Pullers 7.15

7.15 Goodleigh Perishers v Exeter Bibbers 8.30

8.00 Kneaders Pairs v Barn Bombers 8.15

Oct-23 Return Matches Feb-05

8.30 Fox Boys v Bogeymen 7.15

7.15 Goodleigh Lads v Goodly Knights 8.15

8.15 Barn Bombers v Loxhore 8.00

8.30 Exeter Bibbers v Kneaders Pairs 8.00

7.15 Plough Pullers v Goodleigh Perishers 7.15

7.15 S&T v Ringers 8.15

Oct-30 Return Matches Feb-12

8.00 Loxhore v Exeter Bibbers 8.30

8.15 Goodly Knights v Barn Bombers 8.15

7.15 Bogeymen v Goodleigh Lads 7.15

8.30 FoxBoys v S&T 7.15

7.15 Goodleigh Perishers v Ringers 8.15

8.00 Kneaders Pairs v Plough Pullers 7.15

Nov-06 Return Matches Feb-19

7.15 Goodleigh Lads v Fox Boys 8.30

8.15 Barn Bombers v Bogeymen 7.15

8.30 Exeter Bibbers v Goodly Knights 8.15

7.15 Plough Pullers v Loxhore 8.00

8.15 Ringers v Kneaders Pairs 8.00

7.15 S&T v Goodleigh Perishers 7.15

Nov-13

Team Championship Singles

Nov-20 Return Matches Feb-26

8.00 Loxhore v Ringers 8.15

8.15 Goodly Knights v Plough Pullers 7.15

7.15 Bogeymen v Exeter Bibbers 8.30

8.30 Fox Boys v Barn Bombers 8.15

7.15 Goodleigh Lads v S & T 7.15

8.00 Kneaders Pairs v Goodleigh Perishers 7.15

Nov-27 Return Matches Mar-04

8.15 Barn Bombers v Goodleigh Lads 7.15

8.30pm Exeter Bibbers v Fox Boys 8.30pm

7.15 Plough Pullers v Bogeymen 7.15

8.15 Ringers v Goodly Knights 8.15

7.15 Goodleigh Perishers v Loxhore 8.00pm

7.15 S&T v Kneaders Pairs 8.00pm

Dec-04 Return Matches Mar-11

8.00 Loxhore v Kneaders Pairs 8.00

8.15 Goodly Knights v Goodleigh Perishers 7.15

7.15 Bogeymen v Ringers 8.15

8.30 Fox Boys v Plough Pullers 7.15

7.15 Goodleigh Lads v Exeter Bibbers 8.30

8.15 Barn Bombers v S & T 7.15

Dec-11 Return Matches Mar-18

8.30 Exeter Bibbers v Barn Bombers 8.15

7.15 Plough Pullers v Goodleigh Lads 7.15

8.15 Ringers v Fox Boys 8.30

7.15 Goodleigh Perishers v Bogeymen 7.15

8.00 Kneaders Pairs v Goodly Knights 8.15

7.15 S & T v Loxhore 8.00