Barnstaple & District Men's Skittles League

Roll of Honour

 

Division 1 Corner House Cup Champions Plough Pullers

B.D.M.S.L. CUP RUNNERS UP RINGERS

DIVISION 2 DAVE SMITH MEMORIAL CUP CHAMPIONS GOODLEIGH LADS

B.D.M.S.L. CUP RUNNERS UP LOXHORE

DIVISION 3 RON BEER CUP CHAMPIONS A TEAM

B.D.M.S.L. CUP RUNNERS UP MOUNTIES

DIVISION 4 WEBBER CHALLENGE CUP CHAMPIONS ROCKAFELLAS

B.D.M.S.L. CUP RUNNERS UP LANDKEY LADS

DIVISION 5 C B & S CUP CHAMPIONS HUGHIES HEROES

B.D.M.S.L. CUP RUNNERS UP X MEN

CHAMPIONS OF CHAMPIONS

B.D.M.S.L. CUP WINNERS GOODLEIGH LADS

GEOFF JOHNS CUP RUNNERS UP A TEAM

DEVON COUNTY CUP

FRED WALKER CUP WINNERS GOODLY KNIGHTS

CLARKS CUP RUNNERS UP DEMONS

PRESIDENTS CUP

ABE DREW MEMORIAL CUP WINNERS KNEADERS PAIRS

PETER KELLAND MEMORIAL CUP RUNNERS UP RINGERS

2022 - 2023

D.I. BRIDGMAN TROPHY

WHITBREAD CUP WINNERS NO BEER JUST COKE

S.K. & F.CUP RUNNERS UP KNEADERS PAIRS

ALAN SMITH MAN FOR MAN CUP

ALAN SMITH MEMORIAL CUP WINNERS LOVEPANTS

ALBERT DENNIS MEMORIAL CUP RUNNERS UP GOODLY KNIGHTS

CHARLES LEWIS FRONT PIN CUP

CHARLES LEWIS MEMORIAL CUP WINNERS KNEADERS PAIRS

CHARLES LEWIS MEMORIAL CUP RUNNERS UP EXETER BIBBERS

COURAGE FOURS CUP

COURAGE CUP WINNERS EXETER BIBBERS

COURAGE CUP RUNNERS UP FOX BOYS

ELLIS THREES CUP

ELLIS THREE CUP WINNERS LOVEPANTS

B.D.M.S.L. CUP RUNNERS UP PINHEADS

TEAM CHAMPION PAIRS

B.D.M.S.L. CUP WINNERS J SMITH & M MILTON

( PLOUGH PULLERS )

B.D.M.S.L. CUP RUNNERS UP G SMITH & R SMITH

( X MEN )

DEVON COUNTY SINGLES

B.D.M.S.L. CUP WINNER S CUNNINGHAM ( CRANKERS )

B.D.M.S.L. CUP RUNNER UP P OSMENT ( FOX BOYS )

CAPTAINS CUP

LADBROKE TROPHY WINNER C QUICK ( NIPPITTS )

BILL GREGORY CUP RUNNER UP M HARRIS ( BARN BOMBERS )

TEAM CHAMPION SINGLES

B.D.M.S.L. CUP WINNER P ACKLAND ( NO BEER JUST COKE )

B.D.M.S.L. CUP RUNNER UP C HARRIS ( BARN BOMBERS )

CLUB ALLEY WINNER A RUNDLE ( FOX BOYS )

CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS SINGLE PLAYER WINNER A RUNDLE ( FOX BOYS )

HIGHEST FOUR AWAYS P CROCKER ( PLOUGH PULLERS )

B.D.M.S.L. CUP 85 85 81 61 = 312 

HIGHEST IND SCORE M POW ( BOGEYMEN ) B.D.M.S.L. CUP 101

HIGHEST IND SCORE ON FINALS DAY MARK THORNE ( GOODLEIGH LADS ) 72